Top Stories

Upcoming Schedule

Feb 29 TBA
Redlands
at SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Feb 29 TBA
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)
Feb 29 TBA
TBA
at La Verne
SCIAC Championship
Feb 27 7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)
Feb 27 TBA
Redlands
at SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Feb 27 TBA
Caltech
at SCIAC Tournament
Feb 27 TBA
TBA
at La Verne
SCIAC Semifinals
Feb 24 7:00 PM
St. Katherine
at La Verne
Feb 22 7:00 PM
Redlands
at Whittier
Feb 22 7:00 PM
Occidental
at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 22 4:00 PM
Chapman
at Caltech
Feb 22 4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at La Verne
Feb 19 7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Redlands
Feb 19 7:00 PM
Caltech
at Cal Lutheran
Feb 19 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Occidental
Feb 19 7:00 PM
Whittier
at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 15 7:00 PM
Redlands
at Caltech
Feb 15 7:00 PM
Occidental
at Whittier
Feb 15 4:00 PM
Chapman
at La Verne
Feb 15 4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 12 7:00 PM
Redlands
at Chapman
Feb 12 7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Caltech
Feb 12 7:00 PM
Occidental
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Feb 12 7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at La Verne
Feb 10 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Feb 08 7:00 PM
Caltech
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Feb 08 7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Redlands
Feb 08 4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Occidental
Feb 08 4:00 PM
Whittier
at Chapman
Feb 05 8:30 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Feb 05 7:00 PM
Redlands
at Occidental
Feb 05 7:00 PM
Chapman
at Cal Lutheran
Feb 05 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Whittier
Feb 01 4:00 PM
Chapman
at Pomona-Pitzer
Feb 01 4:00 PM
Redlands
at Cal Lutheran
Feb 01 4:00 PM
La Verne
at Caltech
Feb 01 4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Whittier
Jan 29 7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Jan 29 7:00 PM
Whittier
at Caltech
Jan 29 7:00 PM
Occidental
at Chapman
Jan 29 7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at La Verne
Jan 25 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Redlands
Jan 25 4:00 PM
Whittier
at Cal Lutheran
Jan 25 4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Chapman
Jan 25 4:00 PM
Caltech
at Occidental
Jan 25 2:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
at Pomona-Pitzer
Jan 22 7:00 PM
Chapman
at Redlands
Jan 22 7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Occidental
Jan 22 7:00 PM
Caltech
at Pomona-Pitzer
Jan 22 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Cal Lutheran
Jan 18 7:00 PM
Caltech
at Redlands
Jan 18 4:00 PM
Whittier
at Occidental
Jan 18 4:00 PM
La Verne
at Chapman
Jan 18 4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Cal Lutheran
Jan 15 7:00 PM
Redlands
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Jan 15 7:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Caltech
Jan 15 7:00 PM
Occidental
at La Verne
Jan 15 7:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Whittier
Jan 13 7:00 PM
Chapman
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Jan 13 1:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at UC Santa Cruz
Kaiser Permanente Arena
Jan 11 4:00 PM
Redlands
at Pomona-Pitzer
Jan 11 4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Caltech
Jan 11 4:00 PM
Occidental
at Cal Lutheran
Jan 11 4:00 PM
Chapman
at Whittier
Jan 08 7:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
at Cal Lutheran
Jan 08 7:00 PM
Caltech
at Whittier
Jan 08 7:00 PM
Chapman
at Occidental
Jan 08 7:00 PM
La Verne
at Pomona-Pitzer
Jan 04 7:00 PM
Whittier
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Jan 04 4:00 PM
Caltech
at La Verne
Jan 04 4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer
at Chapman
Jan 04 4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Redlands
Jan 04 2:00 PM
University of St. Katherine
at Occidental
Jan 01 1:00 PM
Amherst
at Chapman
Dec 31 4:00 PM
Redlands
vs. Amherst
@ Orange, CA (Chapman)
Dec 31 4:00 PM
Amherst vs. Redlands
at Chapman
Dec 30 6:30 PM
La Sierra
at Occidental
Dec 30 5:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Chapman
Dec 30 3:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
at Whittier
Dec 30 2:00 PM
WPI
at Caltech
Dec 30 1:00 PM
Webster
at Pomona-Pitzer
Dec 30 1:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at La Verne
Dec 30 12:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. DeSales
@ Las Vegas, NV
Dec 29 4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran
at Chapman
Dec 29 3:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Pomona-Pitzer
Dec 29 2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.)
at Caltech
Dec 29 2:00 PM
WPI
at Occidental
Dec 29 10:00 AM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
vs. St. Vincent
@ Las Vegas, NV
Dec 28 5:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
at Redlands
Dec 28 3:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Cal Lutheran
Dec 28 1:00 PM
Webster
at Whittier
Dec 22 1:00 PM
Whittier
at Grand Canyon
Dec 20 10:00 AM
Cal Lutheran
vs. Lake Superior St.
@ San Diego, California
Dec 18 2:00 PM
Occidental
at Redlands
Dec 17 7:00 PM
Piedmont
at La Verne
Dec 17 6:00 PM
Bethesda University
at Caltech
Dec 16 5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
vs. Chapman
@ Whittier, CA Whittier Tourney
Dec 16 7:00 PM
DePauw
at Whittier
Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Dec 16 7:00 PM
Piedmont
at Redlands
Dec 16 7:00 PM
Bethesda University
at Occidental
Dec 15 5:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons
at Whittier
Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Dec 15 3:00 PM
DePauw
vs. Chapman
@ Whittier College
Dec 14 Final
58 Westcliff University
62 at Cal Lutheran
Dec 11 Final
78 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
80 at Pomona-Pitzer
at Voelkel Gymnasium
Dec 10 Final
69 Bethesda University
101 at La Verne
Dec 07 Final
52 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
67 at Washington (Mo.)
Dec 07 Final
50 Whittier
64 at Redlands
Dec 07 Final
59 Caltech
86 at Chapman
Dec 07 Final
87 Pomona-Pitzer
58 at Occidental
Dec 06 Final
50 Hendrix
87 vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
Dec 04 Final
81 Occidental
66 at Caltech
Dec 04 Final
73 Redlands
67 at La Verne
Dec 04 Final
75 Cal Lutheran
85 at Whittier
Nov 30 Final
57 Bard
77 at Occidental
Nov 30 Final
57 Redlands
59 at Transylvania
Nov 30 Final
54 Neb. Wesleyan
92 at Pomona-Pitzer
Nov 30 Final
37 Gust. Adolphus
41 vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
@ Voelkel Gymnasium David Wells Classic
Nov 30 Final
35 Bethesda University
64 vs. Caltech
@ Los Angeles, CA Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 29 Final
57 Bard
55 at Caltech
Thanksgiving Classic
Nov 29 Final
70 Neb. Wesleyan
104 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
David Wells Classic
Nov 29 Final
73 Gust. Adolphus
65 vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Claremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion) David Wells Classic
Nov 29 Final
79 Southern Virginia
71 at Redlands
Pat Deacon Tournament (at Transylvania University)
Nov 29 Final
38 Bethesda University
67 at Occidental
Nov 29 Final
31 Willamette
49 at Whittier
Nov 27 Final
59 Willamette
47 at Caltech
Nov 26 Final
47 Willamette
66 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Nov 25 Final
71 Whitman
52 at Whittier
Nov 25 Final
89 Chapman
68 at Warner Pacific
Nov 25 Final
77 Cal Lutheran
70 at Pacific (Ore.)
Nov 24 Final
61 Stevens
66 at Pomona-Pitzer
Nov 23 Final
60 Cal Lutheran
80 at George Fox
Nov 23 Final
85 Chapman
46 at Lewis & Clark
Nov 23 Final
79 Whitman
76 at Redlands
Nov 23 Final
74 UC Santa Cruz
50 at Caltech
Nov 23 Final
53 Bethesda University
95 at La Verne
Nov 23 Final
61 Stevens
53 at Occidental
Nov 23 Final
88 Emory
54 at Pomona-Pitzer
Nov 22 Final
53 UC Santa Cruz
55 at Whittier
Nov 22 Final
54 Emory
64 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Nov 22 Final
61 University of St. Katherine
81 at Occidental
Nov 22 Final
48 Chapman
64 at George Fox
Nov 22 Final
80 Cal Lutheran
84 at Willamette
Nov 22 Final
64 Pacific Union
84 at La Verne
Nov 20 Final
72 Whittier
78 at La Verne
Nov 20 Final
67 LIFE Pacific
60 at Caltech
Nov 17 Final
86 Pacific Lutheran
72 at Occidental
Nov 16 Final - OT
59 Puget Sound
61 at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Nov 16 Final
66 Uni. of Antelope Valley
60 at Whittier
Nov 16 Final
65 Pacific Lutheran
68 at Redlands
Nov 16 Final - OT
73 St. Katherine
67 at Caltech
Nov 16 Final
68 Westcliff
82 at La Verne
Nov 16 Final
59 Pomona-Pitzer
79 at George Fox
Nov 15 Final
72 Puget Sound
70 at Cal Lutheran
Nov 15 Final
58 Pomona-Pitzer
72 at Willamette
Nov 10 Final
83 Whittier
63 at UC Santa Cruz
Kaiser Permanente Arena
Nov 09 Final
50 St. Catherine
53 at Redlands
Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Nov 09 Final
73 Chapman
60 vs. Southwestern (Tex.)
@ Currier Gym Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Nov 09 Final
69 Yellowstone Christian College
86 at La Verne
Nov 08 Final
49 Southwestern (Tex.)
63 at Redlands
Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Nov 08 Final - 2OT
107 Park-Gilbert
105 at La Verne
Nov 08 Final
42 Chapman
58 vs. St. Catherine
@ Currier Gym Redlands Tip-Off Classic

Conference Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Redlands 2-0 5-3
Pomona-Pitzer 2-0 4-4
Chapman 1-0 4-2
La Verne 1-1 6-2
Occidental 1-1 4-3
Whittier 1-2 4-4
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 0-1 6-2
Cal Lutheran 0-1 2-4
Caltech 0-2 1-7
Full Standings

Social Tabs

#SCIACtion

    Sponsors