2019-20 SCIAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Friday October 04, 2019
ITA Regional
Friday, October 04
TBA
Saturday October 05, 2019
ITA Regional
Saturday, October 05
TBA
ITA Fall West Region Individual Championships
Saturday, October 05
TBA
@ Claremont, CA - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Sunday October 06, 2019
Thursday October 17, 2019
Thursday, October 17
TBA
Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
ITA Cup
Thursday, October 17
TBA
@ Rome, GA (Berry University)
Friday October 18, 2019
Friday, October 18
TBA
Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
ITA Cup
Friday, October 18
TBA
@ Rome, GA (Berry University)
Saturday October 19, 2019
Saturday, October 19
TBA
Rome Tennis Center (Rome, GA)
ITA Cup
Saturday, October 19
TBA
@ Rome, GA (Berry University)
Sunday October 20, 2019
ITA Cup
Sunday, October 20
TBA
@ Rome, GA (Berry University)
Thursday January 16, 2020
Hawaii Trip
Thursday, January 16
TBA
Pacific (Ore.)
Thursday, January 16
12:00 PM
@ Honolulu, HI at Central Oahu Regional Park
Friday January 17, 2020
Trinity (Tex.)
Friday, January 17
TBA
@ Hawaii
Hawaii Trip
Friday, January 17
TBA
Hawaii Pacific
Friday, January 17
12:00 PM
at Central Oahu Regional Park
Saturday January 18, 2020
Hawaii Trip
Saturday, January 18
TBA
Sunday January 19, 2020
Hawaii Trip
Sunday, January 19
TBA
Trinity (Tex.)
Sunday, January 19
11:00 AM
@ Honolulu, HI at Punahou High School
Saturday January 25, 2020
Ducey Cup Alumni Match
Saturday, January 25
TBA
Alumni #
Saturday, January 25
11:00 AM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Azusa Pacific
Saturday, February 01
10:00 AM
Point Loma
Saturday, February 01
11:00 AM
Biola
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Friday February 07, 2020
Lewis & Clark
Friday, February 07
4:00 PM
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 08
10:00 AM
Westmont
Saturday, February 08
1:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
2:30 PM
Ottawa University Arizona
Saturday, February 08
3:00 PM
Sunday February 09, 2020
Lewis & Clark
Sunday, February 09
12:00 PM
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Marymount California University
Wednesday, February 12
1:00 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, February 15
10:00 AM
Concordia (Cal.)
Saturday, February 15
11:00 AM
Southwestern (Tex.)
Saturday, February 15
1:00 PM
San Diego Christian
Saturday, February 15
4:00 PM
Sunday February 16, 2020
Southwestern (Tex.)
Sunday, February 16
10:00 AM
Pasadena, Calif.
UC Santa Cruz
Sunday, February 16
2:00 PM
Monday February 17, 2020
UC Santa Cruz
Monday, February 17
12:00 PM
Friday February 21, 2020
Case Western Reserve
Friday, February 21
TBA
@ St. Peter, MN ITA National Team Indoors 1st Round
Biola
Friday, February 21
1:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
ITA National Team Indoors
Saturday, February 22
TBA
@ St. Peter, MN ITA National Team Indoors 2nd Round
Trinity (Tex.)
Saturday, February 22
9:00 AM
Saturday, February 22
9:00 AM
@ Dallas, TX
Texas-Dallas
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Sunday February 23, 2020
Texas Lutheran
Sunday, February 23
TBA
ITA National Team Indoors
Sunday, February 23
TBA
@ St. Peter, MN ITA National Team Indoors Final Round
Trinity (Tex.)
Sunday, February 23
8:00 AM
Schreiner
Sunday, February 23
8:00 AM
Concordia (Cal.)
Sunday, February 23
3:00 PM
@ Dallas, TX
Friday February 28, 2020
Washington and Lee
Friday, February 28
11:00 AM
Clark University
Friday, February 28
3:00 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
Washington and Lee
Saturday, February 29
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 29
10:00 AM
Saturday, February 29
3:00 PM
Clark University
Saturday, February 29
4:00 PM
Sunday March 01, 2020
Chris. Newport
Sunday, March 01
1:00 PM
Monday March 02, 2020
Chris. Newport
Monday, March 02
4:00 PM
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Clark University
Tuesday, March 03
3:00 PM
Thursday March 05, 2020
Chris. Newport
Thursday, March 05
2:00 PM
Friday March 06, 2020
131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
Friday, March 06
TBA
La Jolla, CA
Chris. Newport
Friday, March 06
1:00 PM
Saturday March 07, 2020
131st Annual Pacific Coast Doubles Championship
Saturday, March 07
TBA
La Jolla, CA
Piedmont
Saturday, March 07
6:00 AM
@ Orlando, FL
Hardin-Simmons
Saturday, March 07
10:00 AM
Washington (Mo.)
Saturday, March 07
6:00 PM
@ La Jolla Beach and Tennis Club La Jolla, Calif.
Sunday March 08, 2020
Case Western Reserve
Sunday, March 08
6:00 AM
@ Orlando, FL
Monday March 09, 2020
Carthage
Monday, March 09
6:00 AM
Bowdoin
Monday, March 09
2:00 PM
Swarthmore
Monday, March 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Rhodes
Tuesday, March 10
6:00 AM
@ Orlando, FL
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Swarthmore
Wednesday, March 11
1:00 PM
Bowdoin
Wednesday, March 11
3:00 PM
Thursday March 12, 2020
Vassar
Thursday, March 12
4:00 PM
Friday March 13, 2020
Haverford
Friday, March 13
12:00 PM
Skidmore
Friday, March 13
1:00 PM
Friday, March 13
2:00 PM
Rensselaer
Friday, March 13
2:00 PM
Saturday March 14, 2020
Haverford
Saturday, March 14
9:00 AM
Saturday, March 14
10:00 AM
Rensselaer
Saturday, March 14
2:00 PM
Saturday, March 14
3:00 PM
Vassar
Saturday, March 14
3:00 PM
Sunday March 15, 2020
Babson
Sunday, March 15
10:30 AM
Amherst
Sunday, March 15
1:00 PM
Monday March 16, 2020
Sewanee
Monday, March 16
10:00 AM
Amherst
Monday, March 16
4:00 PM
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Bowdoin
Tuesday, March 17
2:00 PM
Principia
Tuesday, March 17
2:00 PM
Trinity (Conn.)
Tuesday, March 17
5:00 PM
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Whitman
Wednesday, March 18
2:00 PM
Amherst
Wednesday, March 18
3:00 PM
Thursday March 19, 2020
Tufts
Thursday, March 19
2:00 PM
Friday March 20, 2020
Southwestern (Tex.)
Friday, March 20
10:00 AM
Stag-Hen Invitational (Emory, CMS, Amherst, Pomona-Pitzer, Tufts, George Fox, Southwestern, Babson)
Friday, March 20
10:00 AM
Stag-Hen
Principia
Friday, March 20
1:00 PM
Denison
Friday, March 20
2:00 PM
Whitman
Friday, March 20
2:00 PM
Stag-Hen Invitational ^
Friday, March 20
3:00 PM
Stag-Hen Invitational (Emory, CMS, Amherst, Pomona-Pitzer, Tufts, George Fox, Southwestern, Babson)
Trinity
Friday, March 20
3:00 PM
Friday, March 20
3:00 PM
Stag-Hen
Saturday March 21, 2020
Stag-Hen Invitational ^
Saturday, March 21
10:00 AM
Stag-Hen Invitational (Emory, CMS, Amherst, Pomona-Pitzer, Tufts, George Fox, Southwestern, Babson)
Saturday, March 21
10:00 AM
Stag-Hen
Whitman
Saturday, March 21
10:00 AM
Sunday March 22, 2020
Middlebury
Sunday, March 22
10:00 AM
UC Santa Cruz
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
Sunday, March 22
2:00 PM
Monday March 23, 2020
Chicago
Monday, March 23
10:00 AM
@ Claremont, Calif.
George Fox
Monday, March 23
5:00 PM
Tuesday March 24, 2020
UC Santa Cruz
Tuesday, March 24
3:00 PM
Chicago
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Whitworth
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Chicago
Wednesday, March 25
3:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Linfield
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Thursday March 26, 2020
George Fox
Thursday, March 26
10:00 AM
Lewis & Clark
Thursday, March 26
2:00 PM
Friday March 27, 2020
Friday, March 27
9:00 AM
Middlebury
Friday, March 27
1:00 PM
Friday, March 27
3:00 PM
Friday, March 27
3:00 PM
Whitworth
Friday, March 27
3:00 PM
Saturday March 28, 2020
Saturday, March 28
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 28
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 28
10:00 AM
Saturday, March 28
12:00 PM
Tuesday March 31, 2020
Tuesday, March 31
6:00 PM
Thursday April 02, 2020
Williams
Thursday, April 02
4:00 PM
Friday April 03, 2020
Friday, April 03
3:00 PM
Friday, April 03
3:00 PM
Friday, April 03
3:00 PM
Saturday April 04, 2020
Saturday, April 04
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 04
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 04
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 04
10:00 AM
Azusa Pacific
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Gust. Adolphus
Wednesday, April 08
4:00 PM
Friday April 10, 2020
Friday, April 10
3:00 PM
Friday, April 10
3:00 PM
Friday, April 10
3:00 PM
Friday, April 10
3:00 PM
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 11
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 11
10:00 AM
UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
Friday April 17, 2020
Friday, April 17
1:00 PM
Friday, April 17
3:00 PM
Friday, April 17
6:30 PM
Saturday April 18, 2020
Saturday, April 18
10:00 AM
Saturday, April 18
10:00 AM
Wednesday April 22, 2020
Ojai Tournament
Wednesday, April 22
TBA
Wednesday, April 22
3:00 PM
Thursday April 23, 2020
Ojai Tournament
Thursday, April 23
TBA
Friday April 24, 2020
Ojai Championships
Friday, April 24
TBA
@ Oxnard, Calif.
120th Ojai Valley Tournament
Friday, April 24
TBA
Friday, April 24
TBA
Ojai Invitational
Friday, April 24
TBA
Ojai Tournament
Friday, April 24
TBA
@ Ojai, CA
Ojai Tournament
Friday, April 24
TBA
Saturday April 25, 2020
Ojai Championships
Saturday, April 25
TBA
@ Oxnard, Calif.
120th Ojai Valley Tournament
Saturday, April 25
TBA
Saturday, April 25
TBA
Ojai Invitational
Saturday, April 25
TBA
Ojai Tournament
Saturday, April 25
TBA
@ Ojai, CA
Ojai Tournament
Saturday, April 25
TBA
Sunday April 26, 2020
Ojai Championships
Sunday, April 26
TBA
@ Oxnard, Calif.
120th Ojai Valley Tournament
Sunday, April 26
TBA
Sunday, April 26
TBA
Ojai Invitational
Sunday, April 26
TBA
Ojai Tournament
Sunday, April 26
TBA
@ Ojai, CA
Ojai Tournament
Sunday, April 26
TBA
Friday May 01, 2020
SCIAC Tournament
Friday, May 01
TBA
SCIAC Championships ^ %
Friday, May 01
TBA
SCIAC Tournament
Friday, May 01
TBA
SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Friday, May 01
TBA
Saturday May 02, 2020
SCIAC Championships ^ %
Saturday, May 02
TBA
SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Saturday, May 02
TBA
Sunday May 03, 2020
SCIAC Tournament
Sunday, May 03
TBA
Thursday May 07, 2020
NCAA 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Rounds %
Thursday, May 07
TBA
Friday May 08, 2020
NCAA 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Rounds %
Friday, May 08
TBA
NCAA Tournament
Friday, May 08
TBA
NCAA Regional Championships
Friday, May 08
TBA
Saturday May 09, 2020
NCAA 1st, 2nd, and 3rd Rounds %
Saturday, May 09
TBA
Monday May 18, 2020
NCAA Team Quarterfinals
Monday, May 18
TBA
@ St. Louis, MO
NCAA Championships
Monday, May 18
TBA
@ St. Louis, MO
Tuesday May 19, 2020
NCAA Team Semifinals
Tuesday, May 19
TBA
@ St. Louis, MO
Wednesday May 20, 2020
NCAA Team Championship
Wednesday, May 20
TBA
@ St. Louis, MO
Friday May 22, 2020
NCAA Singles and Doubles Championships
Friday, May 22
TBA
@ St. Louis, MO
Saturday May 23, 2020
NCAA Singles and Doubles Championships
Saturday, May 23
TBA
@ St. Louis, MO
Sunday May 24, 2020
NCAA Singles and Doubles Championships
Sunday, May 24
TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season