2019-20 SCIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 26, 2019
Alumni #
Saturday, October 26
TBA
Alumni #
Saturday, October 26
10:00 AM
Annual Alumni Game
Saturday November 02, 2019
Master's College
Saturday, November 02
5:00 PM
Monday November 04, 2019
La Sierra #
Monday, November 04
7:00 PM
Wednesday November 06, 2019
Vanguard
Wednesday, November 06
7:30 PM
Friday November 08, 2019
Texas-Dallas
Friday, November 08
2:00 PM
Linfield
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
Tip-Off Classic presented by Quality Inn Oakwood
Saturday November 09, 2019
Linfield
Saturday, November 09
12:00 PM
Saturday, November 09
5:00 PM
@ Spokane, Wash. (Whitworth) Tip-Off Classic
Texas-Dallas
Saturday, November 09
5:00 PM
Sunday November 10, 2019
Yeshiva
Sunday, November 10
2:00 PM
Monday November 11, 2019
San Diego
Monday, November 11
8:00 PM
Wednesday November 13, 2019
La Sierra
Wednesday, November 13
7:00 PM
Thursday November 14, 2019
Whitworth
Thursday, November 14
7:00 PM
West Coast Baptist
Thursday, November 14
7:00 PM
Friday November 15, 2019
Southwestern (TX) vs. La Verne
Friday, November 15
5:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
Friday, November 15
5:00 PM
@ Redlands, CA Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic
Luther
Friday, November 15
7:00 PM
Saturday November 16, 2019
Puget Sound
Saturday, November 16
2:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz
Luther (IA) vs. La Verne
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
Luther
Saturday, November 16
5:00 PM
@ Redlands, CA Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic
Whitman
Saturday, November 16
6:00 PM
Southwestern (Tex.)
Saturday, November 16
7:00 PM
Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic
Westmont
Saturday, November 16
7:00 PM
Sunday November 17, 2019
Tuesday November 19, 2019
Thursday November 21, 2019
UC Riverside
Thursday, November 21
4:00 PM
Thursday, November 21
7:30 PM
Friday November 22, 2019
Washington and Lee
Friday, November 22
4:00 PM
JWU (Denver)
Friday, November 22
5:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran
Friday, November 22
6:00 PM
@ at Puget Sound
George Fox
Friday, November 22
8:00 PM
Saturday November 23, 2019
San Diego Miramar
Saturday, November 23
5:00 PM
Colorado Col.
Saturday, November 23
6:30 PM
Tuesday November 26, 2019
Wednesday November 27, 2019
Hamilton
Wednesday, November 27
5:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
Wednesday, November 27
7:00 PM
Friday November 29, 2019
Dallas
Friday, November 29
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Friday, November 29
4:30 PM
@ Pomona-Pitzer David Wells Classic
Hamilton
Friday, November 29
7:00 PM
Saturday November 30, 2019
Me.-Presque Isle
Saturday, November 30
2:00 PM
Lewis & Clark
Saturday, November 30
4:00 PM
@ CMS David Wells Classic
Pacific (Ore.)
Saturday, November 30
7:00 PM
David Wells Classic
Sunday December 01, 2019
Mt. St. Vincent
Sunday, December 01
2:00 PM
Wednesday December 04, 2019
Wednesday, December 04
5:00 PM
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Wednesday, December 04
7:00 PM
Friday December 06, 2019
University of Antelope Valley #
Friday, December 06
7:00 PM
UC Riverside
Friday, December 06
7:00 PM
Saturday December 07, 2019
Puget Sound
Saturday, December 07
2:00 PM
Cal Maritime
Saturday, December 07
7:00 PM
Sunday December 08, 2019
Thursday December 12, 2019
Friday December 13, 2019
Saturday December 14, 2019
UC Santa Cruz
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Saturday, December 14
3:00 PM
Monday December 16, 2019
UC Santa Cruz
Monday, December 16
5:00 PM
Tuesday December 17, 2019
Chicago
Tuesday, December 17
3:00 PM
Wednesday December 18, 2019
Simpson
Wednesday, December 18
1:00 PM
@ San Diego, CA (San Diego City College)
Thursday December 19, 2019
Elmhurst
Thursday, December 19
3:00 PM
Friday December 20, 2019
Lewis & Clark
Friday, December 20
1:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, Calif.
Friday, December 20
7:30 PM
Saturday December 21, 2019
Lewis & Clark
Saturday, December 21
3:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz
Sunday December 22, 2019
Denison
Sunday, December 22
1:00 PM
@ UC Santa Cruz
Saturday December 28, 2019
Rosemont
Saturday, December 28
5:00 PM
CLU Holiday Tournament
Sunday December 29, 2019
San Diego
Sunday, December 29
TBA
Tufts
Sunday, December 29
4:30 PM
Lake Forest
Sunday, December 29
5:00 PM
Gust. Adolphus
Sunday, December 29
6:00 PM
Monday December 30, 2019
Cal Miramar University
Monday, December 30
4:00 PM
Monday, December 30
7:00 PM
Tuesday December 31, 2019
Bethesda University
Tuesday, December 31
2:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz
Tuesday, December 31
3:00 PM
Thursday January 02, 2020
Saturday January 04, 2020
Saturday, January 04
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 04
5:00 PM
Monday January 06, 2020
Monday, January 06
7:00 PM
Monday, January 06
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 08, 2020
Wednesday, January 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 08
7:00 PM
Saturday January 11, 2020
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 11
2:00 PM
Wednesday January 15, 2020
Wednesday, January 15
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 15
7:00 PM
Saturday January 18, 2020
Saturday, January 18
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 18
5:00 PM
Wednesday January 22, 2020
Wednesday, January 22
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 22
7:00 PM
Saturday January 25, 2020
Saturday, January 25
5:00 PM
Saturday, January 25
5:00 PM
Wednesday January 29, 2020
Wednesday, January 29
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 29
7:00 PM
Saturday February 01, 2020
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 01
2:00 PM
Wednesday February 05, 2020
Wednesday, February 05
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 05
7:00 PM
Saturday February 08, 2020
Saturday, February 08
5:00 PM
Saturday, February 08
5:00 PM
Wednesday February 12, 2020
Wednesday, February 12
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 12
7:00 PM
Saturday February 15, 2020
Saturday, February 15
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 15
5:00 PM
Wednesday February 19, 2020
Wednesday, February 19
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 19
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 19
7:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
5:00 PM
Saturday, February 22
5:00 PM
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Tuesday, February 25
7:00 PM
Tuesday, February 25
7:00 PM
Friday February 28, 2020
SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Friday, February 28
TBA
SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Friday, February 28
TBA
SCIAC Tournament * %
Friday, February 28
TBA
TBA %
Friday, February 28
TBA
SCIAC Semifinals
SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)
Friday, February 28
7:00 PM
Saturday February 29, 2020
SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)
Saturday, February 29
TBA
SCIAC Postseason Tournament
Saturday, February 29
TBA
SCIAC Tournament * %
Saturday, February 29
TBA
TBA %
Saturday, February 29
TBA
SCIAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season