2017-18 SCIAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 29 Caltech   ITA West Regional   TBA
  ITA Regional Championships   Redlands   TBA
  @ Claremont
  ITA/USTA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Regional Championship   TBA
  @ at CMS
Sat. 30 Caltech   ITA West Regional   TBA
  ITA Regional Championships   Redlands   TBA
  @ Claremont
  ITA/USTA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Regional Championship   TBA
  @ at CMS
 
October
Sun. 1 Caltech   ITA West Regional   TBA
  ITA Regional Championships   Redlands   TBA
  @ Claremont
  ITA/USTA West Regionals   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Chapman   ITA Division III West Regional Championship   TBA
Sun. 8 Alumni Match #   Caltech   10:00 AM
Thu. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Oracle Cup   6:30 AM
  @ Rome, GA
Fri. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
Sat. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
 
January
Sat. 27 Alumnae Match #   Redlands   9:00 AM
 
February
Thu. 1 Arizona Christian *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Fri. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Azusa Pacific   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Arizona Christian #   Redlands   9:00 AM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Azusa Pacific #   Redlands   2:00 PM
  UC San Diego   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Sat. 10 Redlands *   Caltech   1:00 PM
Wed. 14 Bates   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Colorado Col.   Caltech   3:00 PM
Fri. 16 San Diego Christian   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Colorado Col.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Sat. 17 Colorado Col.   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Redlands   2:30 PM
Mon. 19 Brandeis   Caltech   10:00 AM
Tue. 20 Bates   Chapman   1:00 PM
Thu. 22 Brandeis   Redlands   2:00 PM
Fri. 23 Bates   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   4:00 PM
Sat. 24 Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Brandeis   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 2 East Tex. Baptist   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  @ Georgetown, Texas
  Redlands   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Redlands   ETBU   6:00 AM
  @ Georgetown, TX (Southwestern U.)
  Trinity (Tex.)   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   8:00 AM
  @ Austin, TX
  Cal Lutheran   UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM
  Redlands   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM
Sun. 4 Cal Lutheran   Mills   10:00 AM
  Chris. Newport   Caltech   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Whittier   2:30 PM
Tue. 6 Mary Washington   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Saint Benedict   Whittier   5:00 PM
Thu. 8 Mary Washington   Redlands   2:00 PM
  El Camino #   Whittier   5:00 PM
Fri. 9 Chris. Newport   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Indian Wells, Calif.
  Carnegie Mellon   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Gordon   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Linfield   Caltech   11:00 AM
Sun. 11 Washington (Mo.)   Chapman   3:00 PM
Mon. 12 Amherst   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
Tue. 13 Trinity (Conn.)   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Lake Forest   Whittier   6:00 PM
Wed. 14 Lehigh   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Texas-Dallas   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Wesleyan (Conn.)   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Amherst   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Principia   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM
Fri. 16 Lake Forest   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Trinity (Conn.)   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whitman   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 Sewanee   Pomona-Pitzer   8:00 AM
  Bowdoin   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  Wesleyan (Conn.)   Redlands   11:30 AM
Sun. 18 Sewanee   Cal Lutheran   8:00 AM
  Vassar   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Salisbury   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon. 19 Arizona Christian   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Mills   Whittier   6:00 PM
Tue. 20 Bowdoin   Redlands   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Sewanee   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Principia   Occidental   4:30 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Tufts   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Thu. 22 Caltech   Austin   2:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
Fri. 23 Wellesley   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Tufts   Pomona-Pitzer   12:00 PM
  Caltech   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM
Sat. 24 Caltech   East Texas Baptist   9:00 AM
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Whittier *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Lewis & Clark   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Williams   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Willamette   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Wellesley   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Sun. 25 Emory   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:00 AM
  George Fox   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Willamette   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Mon. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   TBA
  Pacific Lutheran   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Whitworth   Occidental   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 George Fox   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Linfield   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Wellesley   Whittier   5:00 PM
Wed. 28 Pacific Lutheran   Caltech   11:00 AM
  George Fox   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Willamette   Whittier   5:00 PM
Thu. 29 Whitworth   Chapman   1:00 PM
Fri. 30 Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   12:00 PM
  Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   12:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   2:00 PM
Sat. 31 Caltech *   Chapman   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   12:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 6 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
Thu. 12 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 Occidental *   Caltech   10:00 AM
  Orange Out, Senior Day
  Whittier *   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   10:00 AM
Thu. 19 Washington and Lee   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Washington and Lee   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   10:00 AM
  Chapman *   Occidental   10:00 AM
  Played at Scholl Canyon
Wed. 25 Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
Thu. 26 Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
  Occidental *   TBD   9:00 AM
  Ojai Tournament
Fri. 27 Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
  Occidental *   TBD   9:00 AM
  Ojai Tournament
Sat. 28 Caltech   118th Ojai Valley Tournament   TBA
  NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
  Occidental *   TBD   9:00 AM
  Ojai Tournament
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
Sun. 29 NCAA   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  Div. III West Regional Individual Championships @ Ojai, CA
 
May
Fri. 4 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament *   Redlands   TBA
  @ TBA
  TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Championships
  SCIAC %   Cal Lutheran   TBA
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 5 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament *   Redlands   TBA
  @ TBA
  TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Championships
Thu. 10 Caltech   NCAA Championships   TBA
Fri. 11 Redlands   NCAA Regional Championships   TBA
  @ TBA
  TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Regionals
Sat. 12 TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Regionals
Sun. 13 TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Regionals
Mon. 21 Redlands   NCAA Championships   TBA
  @ Claremont
  TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Championships
Tue. 22 TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Championships
Wed. 23 TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  NCAA Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season