2018 SCIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 27 Alumni #   Pomona-Pitzer   9:45 AM
  Alumnae #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 7 Redlands #   UC San Diego "Club"   6:00 PM
Sat. 10 Redlands #   Cal Poly   1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara Winter Showdown @ Carpinteria (Santa Barbara Polo Club)
  Occidental   Occidental   5:00 PM
  3rd Annual Alumni Game
Wed. 14 Redlands * 12 Occidental 19 Final
Sat. 17 Whittier * 5 Redlands 16 Final
  Occidental 23 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
Sun. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 UC Davis 13 Final
Wed. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 14 Occidental 10 Final
  Chapman * 9 Redlands 10 Final - 2OT
  Pomona-Pitzer * 21 Whittier 7 Final
Sat. 24 Occidental * 21 Chapman 10 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Redlands   Denison   1:00 PM
Fri. 2 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Chapman   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Redlands   Capital   8:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   11:00 AM
Wed. 7 Rhodes   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Thu. 8 Albion   Redlands   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Rhodes   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Albion   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Rhodes   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Sun. 11 Springfield   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Note: Game will be played at 11 AM PDT
Mon. 12 Augsburg   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Beloit   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Stevenson   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 St. Mary's (Md.) *   Occidental   1:00 PM
  Wooster   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Beloit   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Springfield   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
  Note: Game will be played at 4 PM PDT
  Augsburg   Redlands   7:00 PM
Thu. 15 Wooster   Pomona-Pitzer   10:00 AM
  Franklin & Marshall   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Augsburg   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Stevenson   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Wooster   Whittier   11:00 AM
Sun. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Colorado Col.   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Goucher   Whittier   11:00 AM
Tue. 20 Allegheny   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 21 Goucher   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Sewanee   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Allegheny   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  George Fox   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Mon. 26 George Fox   Whittier   7:00 PM
Tue. 27 DePauw   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  DePauw   Whittier   7:00 PM
  George Fox   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 31 Occidental *   Colorado Col.   12:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 Whitman   Chapman   7:00 PM
Fri. 6 Whitman   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Colorado Col.   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Sun. 8 Colorado Col.   Chapman   11:00 AM
Wed. 11 Chapman *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 14 Chapman *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   6:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Senior Night
Sun. 22 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Occidental   TBA   TBA
  SCIAC SEMI - FINALS
  Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Pomona-Pitzer * %   SCIAC Semifinals   TBA
 
May
Sat. 5 Pomona-Pitzer %   SCIAC Final   TBA
  SCIAC Final
  Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Occidental *   TBA   TBA
  SCIAC FINALS
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season