2017 SCIAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 28 Alumni   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Alumni Game
  Alumni   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 11 Arizona State   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Alumni 7 Occidental 18 Final
Sat. 18 Occidental 16 Whitman 4 Final
  @ Georgetown, Texas
  Pomona-Pitzer 5 Chapman 15 Final
Sun. 19 Occidental 15 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  Augustana (IL) 4 Whittier 9 Final
Tue. 21 Redlands   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Augustana (IL)   Occidental   7:00 PM
Thu. 23 Augustana (IL)   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Whittier   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 Redlands   Rhodes   12:00 PM
  Occidental   Chapman   1:00 PM
Mon. 27 Redlands   Hendrix   4:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Redlands   Centre   1:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Occidental   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Pomona-Pitzer   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Chapman   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Wed. 8 Pomona-Pitzer   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Whittier   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 New England Col.   Occidental   1:00 PM
Sun. 12 Ill. Wesleyan   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  New England Col.   Chapman   1:00 PM
Mon. 13 Stevens   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Berry   Redlands   7:00 PM
Tue. 14 FDU-Florham   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Connecticut Col.   1:30 PM
Wed. 15 Whitman   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Tufts   3:00 PM
  Berry   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Chapman   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 Whitman   Whittier   11:00 AM
Fri. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Amherst   9:00 AM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Alumnae   Redlands   TBA
  Whittier   Occidental   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Chapman   Colorado Col.   11:00 AM
  North Central (Ill.)   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 22 Hope   Chapman   11:00 AM
  @ Colorado College
Thu. 23 North Central (Ill.)   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Chapman   St. Lawrence   TBA
  @ Colorado College
Sat. 25 North Central (Ill.)   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Occidental   1:00 PM
Mon. 27 George Fox   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Linfield   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 George Fox   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Linfield   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands   Occidental   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 George Fox   Redlands   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 Linfield   Chapman   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Colorado Col.   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Chapman   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sun. 2 Colorado Col.   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
Sat. 8 Chapman   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Redlands   1:00 PM
  Occidental   Whittier   4:00 PM
Wed. 12 Pomona-Pitzer   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Chapman   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Redlands   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Whittier   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  Redlands   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Occidental   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Whittier   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Chapman   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Senior Day
  Occidental   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
Tue. 25 Redlands   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
 
May
Sat. 6 Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  SCIAC Finals