2017-18 SCIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Alumnae #   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Annual Alumnae Game
 
November
Fri. 3 Embry-Riddle # 71 Whittier 53 Final
Sun. 5 UC Merced #   La Verne   2:00 PM
Tue. 7 Occidental # 38 Loyola Marymount 87 Final
Wed. 15 La Sierra 58 Redlands 74 Final
Thu. 16 Antelope Valley # 67 Occidental 56 Final
Fri. 17 Pacific Lutheran 57 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 63 Final
  @ Tacoma, Wash.
  La Verne 75 Whitman 93 Final
  @ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
  Chapman 62 Concordia-M'head 54 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
  Whittier 59 Whitworth 87 Final
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
  McMurry 56 Redlands 62 Final
  Cal Lutheran 63 UC Santa Cruz 46 Final
  Game Played at West Field House | Battle of the Colleges/Pack The Gym Night
Sat. 18 Whittier 52 Whitman 64 Final
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic @ Whitworth Fieldhouse; Spokane, Wash.
  La Verne 73 Whitworth 95 Final
  Ramada at Spokane Airport Whit Classic
  McMurry 60 Chapman 69 Final
  @ Currier Gym
  Benedictine Mesa 58 Caltech 55 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 50 Cal Lutheran 52 Final
  Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, California @ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
  La Sierra 69 Occidental 75 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 65 Puget Sound 69 Final
  McArthur Classic
  Concordia-M'head 46 Redlands 42 Final
  Redlands Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 20 Whittier 63 Linfield 67 Final
  Bethesda University 44 Occidental 77 Final
Tue. 21 San Diego Christian 57 Pomona-Pitzer 73 Final
Wed. 22 Cal Lutheran 47 Master's 71 Final
Fri. 24 Augsburg 81 Caltech 54 Final
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic @ Rush Gym, Los Angeles, Calif.
  Lewis & Clark 55 Occidental 61 Final
  Ithaca 84 Pomona-Pitzer 74 Final
  David Wells Classic @ Roberts Pavilion
  Finlandia 43 Chapman 87 Final
  @ Whittier, CA (Graham Athletic Center)
  Case Western Reserve 58 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 78 Final
  Wells Classic
Sat. 25 Augsburg 74 Occidental 59 Final
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic @ Braun Athletic Center, Pasadena, Calif.
  Finlandia 64 Whittier 67 Final
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  Lewis & Clark 64 Caltech 63 Final - 2OT
  Caltech-Occidental Fall Classic
  Ithaca 68 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 74 Final
  Wells Classic @ Rains Center
  Case Western Reserve 74 Pomona-Pitzer 73 Final
  David Wells Classic
Wed. 29 Redlands 58 Hope Int'l 74 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 62 La Sierra 65 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 65 Whittier 69 Final
Thu. 30 UC Santa Cruz 43 Cal Lutheran 53 Final
  Master's 94 La Verne 58 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Austin 71 Pomona-Pitzer 48 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
Sat. 2 Chapman 69 UC Santa Cruz 53 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 46 Oglethorpe 81 Final
  McWilliams Classic - Consolation @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Redlands * 69 Occidental 71 Final - 2OT
  La Verne * 81 Cal Lutheran 95 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 75 Caltech 59 Final
Wed. 6 Whittier * 62 La Verne 65 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 47 Chapman 76 Final
  Occidental * 58 Cal Lutheran 64 Final
  Redlands * 55 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58 Final
Sat. 9 Westmont 53 Cal Lutheran 50 Final
  Master's 87 Caltech 58 Final
  Whittier * 50 Redlands 56 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 60 Pomona-Pitzer 52 Final
Wed. 13 Caltech 81 Saint Katherine 47 Final
Fri. 15 Whittier * 67 Caltech 63 Final
Sat. 16 Pacific (Ore.) 69 Pomona-Pitzer 76 Final
  Whittier 35 CSU Bakersfield 72 Final
Sun. 17 St. Kates 45 Occidental 96 Final
  Pacific (Ore.) 42 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 64 Final
Mon. 18 Ottawa (Ariz.) 77 La Verne 74 Final
  @ Pomona-Pitzer Rains Center
Tue. 19 Pacific (Ore.) 60 Occidental 55 Final
  La Sierra 83 La Verne 90 Final
  @ Pomona-Pitzer Rains Center
  Manchester 43 Redlands 61 Final
  Chapman # 57 UC Irvine 92 Final
Wed. 20 Ottawa (AZ) 60 Caltech 51 Final
  Cal Lutheran 50 Wartburg 53 Final
  at KP Arena @ Kaiser Permanente Arena - Santa Cruz, CA
  Concordia Chicago 112 La Verne 73 Final
  @ Pomona-Pitzer Rains Center
Thu. 21 Cal Lutheran 57 Catholic 55 Final
  UCSC December Classic @ UC Santa Cruz
  George Fox 60 Whittier 39 Final
  @ Hutton Sports Center
  Hiram 69 Chapman 65 Final
Fri. 22 Hiram 57 Whittier 60 Final - OT
  @ Orange, Calif. (Hutton Sports Center)
  George Fox 75 Chapman 63 Final
Thu. 28 La Verne 76 Buena Vista 97 Final
  @ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
  Webster 63 Whittier 43 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 52 Cal Lutheran 63 Final
  California Lutheran Tournament
Fri. 29 Hamline 55 Occidental 64 Final
  D3hoops.com Classic @ D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas
  Webster 72 Pomona-Pitzer 61 Final
  La Verne 57 Pacific Lutheran 73 Final
  Cal Lutheran Tournament @ Thousand Oaks, CA, Gilbert Arena
  Buena Vista 71 Cal Lutheran 67 Final
  California Lutheran Tournament
  Benedictine (Ariz.) 84 Chapman 90 Final
  Middlebury 53 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 54 Final
  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 61 Redlands 68 Final
Sat. 30 Occidental 54 Wis.-Stout 60 Final
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
  Embry-Riddle (AZ) 67 Caltech 60 Final
  Middlebury 69 Pomona-Pitzer 52 Final
  Redlands 80 Benedictine at Mesa 83 Final - OT
  @ Orange, Calif. (Hutton Sports Center)
Sun. 31 Webster 49 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 56 Final
  Pacific Lutheran 48 Whittier 56 Final
  Amherst 73 Chapman 58 Final
 
January
Mon. 1 Redlands 44 Amherst 67 Final
  @ Hutton Sports Center
  Caltech * 59 Chapman 74 Final
  Occidental * 78 La Verne 80 Final - OT
  @ Life Pacific College, San Dimas, Calif.
Wed. 3 Cal Lutheran * 66 Whittier 76 Final
  Chapman * 67 Redlands 55 Final
  Caltech * 62 Pomona-Pitzer 59 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 81 La Verne 61 Final
  *Game will be played in The Tents
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz 44 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 63 Final
Sat. 6 Caltech * 52 Redlands 58 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 43 Pomona-Pitzer 49 Final
  Chapman * 89 La Verne 54 Final
  Occidental * 55 Whittier 53 Final
Mon. 8 Chapman * 68 Cal Lutheran 56 Final
  Redlands * 67 Pomona-Pitzer 63 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 58 Occidental 51 Final
Wed. 10 Whittier * 54 Chapman 80 Final
  Occidental * 74 Caltech 70 Final
  Redlands * 81 La Verne 62 Final
Sat. 13 Redlands * 57 Cal Lutheran 72 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 52 Occidental 51 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 56 Chapman 68 Final
  La Verne * 68 Caltech 82 Final
Wed. 17 Chapman * 56 Occidental 53 Final
  La Verne * 92 Pomona-Pitzer 79 Final
  Caltech * 43 Cal Lutheran 66 Final
  St. Katherine 26 Redlands 64 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 62 Whittier 51 Final
Thu. 18 Hope Int'l 61 Chapman 73 Final
Sat. 20 Occidental * 71 Redlands 79 Final
  Whittier * 60 Pomona-Pitzer 57 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 77 La Verne 69 Final
  Caltech * 47 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 68 Final
Wed. 24 St. Katherine 84 La Verne 135 Final
  New Start Time
  Chapman * 74 Pomona-Pitzer 63 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 54 Occidental 51 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 58 Redlands 45 Final
  Caltech * 52 Whittier 75 Final
Sat. 27 La Verne * 90 Occidental 92 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 69 Cal Lutheran 52 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 64 Pomona-Pitzer 67 Final
  Chapman * 80 Caltech 62 Final
  Redlands * 61 Whittier 45 Final
Wed. 31 La Verne * 77 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 80 Final - OT
  St. Kates 63 Occidental 84 Final
  Redlands * 58 Chapman 78 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 61 Caltech 52 Final
  Whittier * 73 Cal Lutheran 79 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Saint Katherine 45 Caltech 67 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 56 Redlands 64 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 61 Chapman 65 Final
  Occidental * 55 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 67 Final
  La Verne * 73 Whittier 85 Final
  Senior Night / PAC the GAC
Mon. 5 Cal Lutheran * 51 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 52 Final
Wed. 7 Caltech * 62 Occidental 71 Final
  Chapman * 59 Whittier 50 Final
  La Verne * 63 Redlands 89 Final
Thu. 8 Pomona-Pitzer * 51 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 76 Final
Sat. 10 La Verne * 72 Chapman 99 Final
  Whittier * 61 Occidental 55 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 55 Cal Lutheran 57 Final
  Redlands * 56 Caltech 38 Final
Wed. 14 Occidental * 69 Chapman 97 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 77 La Verne 74 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 79 Caltech 46 Final
  Whittier * 42 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 69 Final
Sat. 17 Caltech * 97 La Verne 74 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 74 Redlands 67 Final - OT
  Chapman * 58 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 67 Final
  Occidental * 63 Pomona-Pitzer 70 Final
Mon. 19 UC Santa Cruz 60 Caltech 46 Final
Thu. 22 Redlands % 65 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 69 Final
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
  Cal Lutheran % 52 Chapman 75 Final
  SCIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 24 Chapman %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  SCIAC Tournament Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season