2017 SCIAC Men's Water Polo Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 2 Chapman 1 UC San Diego 14 Final
  @ at San Diego, Calif. (Triton Pool)
  Pomona-Pitzer 5 UCLA 16 Final
  UCLA Mini Tournament @ UCLA
  L.A. Valley College # 9 Whittier 10 Final
  Whittier Open
  La Verne 22 Chaffey 9 Final
  Cal Lutheran 7 Iona 9 Final
  @ Annapolis, Md.
  Redlands # 16 Citrus College 10 Final
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament @ Whittier, CA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Southern California 27 Final
  @ UCLA
  Ventura 15 Caltech 10 Final
  Chaffey Coll. Mini Tournament @ Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
  Occidental 7 Cerritos 10 Final
  @ Whittier College
  La Verne 16 Ventura 7 Final
  @ Chaffey College
  Pomona-Pitzer 3 Southern California 24 Final
  UCLA Mini-Tournament @ UCLA
  Cal Lutheran 8 Navy 12 Final
  Chapman 7 Concordia (Cal.) 9 Final
  @ at San Diego, Calif. (Canyonview Pool)
  Caltech 15 Chaffey 3 Final
  Chaffey Coll. Mini Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2 UCLA 19 Final
  Redlands # 13 LA Valley College 12 Final
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament @ Whittier, CA
  Cerritos # 5 Whittier 18 Final
  Whittier Open
  Occidental 10 Citrus College 11 Final
  @ Whittier College
  Redlands 11 Whittier 12 Final
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
Sun. 3 Cal Lutheran 7 Johns Hopkins 13 Final
  @ Annapolis, Md.
  Cal Lutheran 9 Salem International 10 Final - OT
  @ Annapolis, Md.
  Chapman 5 Loyola Marymount 11 Final
  @ at San Diego, Calif.
  Fresno Pacific 8 Chapman 14 Final
  @ at San Diego, Calif.
Fri. 8 Caltech 13 Mt. San Antonio 11 Final - OT
  Citrus Coll. Tournament
  Chapman 6 Princeton 15 Final
  Caltech 13 Rio Hondo 6 Final
  Citrus Coll. Tournament @ Glendora, Calif. (Mt. Sac)
Sat. 9 Caltech 8 Citrus 16 Final
  Citrus Coll. Tournament
  Occidental 5 Redlands 15 Final
  IE Classic
  Concordia (Cal.) 13 La Verne 11 Final
  Inland Empire Classic
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 UC Santa Barb. 13 Final
  Inland Empire Tournament @ Redlands, Calif.
  Whittier 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Final
  Inland Empire Classic @ La Verne, Calif.
  Caltech 11 Santa Monica 13 Final
  Citrus Coll. Tournament @ Glendora, Calif. (Citrus Coll.)
  Long Beach St. 18 Redlands 2 Final
  IE Classic
  Cal Baptist 22 La Verne 11 Final
  Inland Empire Classic
  Harvard 17 Chapman 10 Final
  Princeton Invite @ at Princeton
  Occidental 4 UC Santa Barb. 22 Final
  Inland Empire Tournament @ Redlands, Calif.
  Whittier 9 Concordia (Cal.) 10 Final
  Inland Empire Classic @ La Verne, Calif.
  Cal Baptist 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
  IE Tournament @ University of La Verne
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 Long Beach St. 13 Final
  IE Tournament @ Redlands
  Chapman 8 Johns Hopkins 7 Final
  @ at Princeton, N.J.
Sun. 10 Chapman 12 Wagner 14 Final
  @ at Princeton, N.J.
  Chapman 11 Fordham 15 Final
  @ at Princeton, N.J.
  Pepperdine 9 Redlands 6 Final
  IE Classic
  Southern California 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 Final
  IE Tournament @ University of Redlands
  Southern California 16 Redlands 5 Final
  IE Classic
  Pepperdine 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
  IE Tournament @ University of Redlands
  Concordia (Cal.) 13 Redlands 12 Final - OT
  IE Classic
Fri. 15 Air Force 15 Cal Lutheran 8 Final
  Cuesta College 11 Cal Lutheran 12 Final
Sat. 16 Whittier 8 Santa Clara 13 Final
  Aggie Roundup @ Davis, Calif.
  Pomona-Pitzer * 11 Chapman 6 Final
  Caltech * 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14 Final
  Redlands 1 Pepperdine 13 Final
  @ Davis, Calf. (UC Davis)
  Whittier 7 San Jose St. 10 Final
  Aggie Round Up @ Davis, Calif.
  Riverside Community College 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
  Santa Clara 9 Redlands 10 Final - OT
  Aggie Roundup @ Davis, Calf. (UC Davis)
  Riverside CC 7 Pomona-Pitzer 23 Final
  Whittier 9 MIT 10 Final - OT
  Aggie Round Up @ Davis, Calif.
Sun. 17 Whittier 5 Long Beach St. 20 Final
  Aggie Round Up @ Davis, Calif.
  Redlands 6 MIT 8 Final
  2017 Aggie Round Up @ Davis, Calf. (Woodland CSC)
  Whittier 5 Pepperdine 18 Final
  Aggie Round Up @ Davis, Calif.
  Redlands 3 UC Davis 16 Final
  2017 Aggie Round Up (at Woodland CSC)
Wed. 20 Cal Lutheran * 14 Occidental 12 Final
  La Verne * 9 Chapman 15 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 6 Whittier 7 Final - OT
Fri. 22 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Stanford 20 Final
  MPSF Invitational Tournament @ USC
Sat. 23 Chapman * 12 Redlands 7 Final
  La Verne * 12 Cal Lutheran 16 Final
  Whittier * 18 Occidental 12 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 11 Princeton 12 Final - OT
  MPSF Invitational @ USC
  Ventura College 9 Cal Lutheran 19 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 San Jose St. 13 Final
  MPSF Invitational @ USC
  Orange Coast College 17 Occidental 16 Final
Sun. 24 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Loyola Marymount 8 Final
  Mountain Pacific Invitational @ USC
Wed. 27 Whittier * 13 La Verne 12 Final
  Redlands * 14 Cal Lutheran 13 Final - OT
  Occidental * 10 Caltech 11 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 5 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
Fri. 29 Occidental 7 Citrus College 14 Final
  Lancer Invite @ Cal Baptist
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Cal Baptist 8 Final
  Lancer Invite
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Occidental 6 Final
  Lancer Invite @ Cal Baptist University
Sat. 30 Redlands * 4 Whittier 6 Final
  Caltech * 7 La Verne 17 Final
  Occidental * 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 9 Chapman 13 Final
  Occidental 7 Fresno Pacific 14 Final
  Lancer Invite @ Cal Baptist
  Redlands 11 Cal Baptist 13 Final
  Whittier 13 Loyola Marymount 9 Final
  Occidental 8 Cal Baptist 20 Final
  Lancer Invite
 
October
Wed. 4 Pomona-Pitzer * 23 Occidental 7 Final
  Chapman * 12 Whittier 13 Final
  Caltech * 3 Redlands 21 Final
  La Verne * 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Final
Thu. 5 Iona 10 La Verne 9 Final
  Fordham 11 Redlands 6 Final
  McKendree 3 Redlands 20 Final
Fri. 6 Occidental 9 Caltech 12 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool)
  La Salle 13 La Verne 15 Final
  Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Connecticut Col. 10 Chapman 18 Final
  @ at Claremont, Calif.
  Cal Lutheran 21 Penn St.-Behrend 9 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (PP)
  Whittier 13 Iona 9 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Johns Hopkins 10 Redlands 11 Final
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College)
  Connecticut Col. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17 Final
  Troyer Tournament
  Fresno Pacific 9 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final - OT
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Navy 15 La Verne 9 Final
  Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Occidental 4 Fordham 13 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Axelrood Pool
  Caltech 12 Penn St.-Behrend 10 Final
  Gary Troyer Memorial (Eastern Standard Time) @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Cal Lutheran 17 Iona 5 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (PP)
  La Salle 8 Redlands 21 Final
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College)
  Fresno Pacific 9 Chapman 15 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool)
  Whittier 17 McKendree 13 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Johns Hopkins 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13 Final - OT
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Air Force 10 Pomona-Pitzer 15 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat. 7 Occidental 9 Connecticut Col. 11 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool)
  Caltech 10 McKendree 17 Final
  Gary Troyer Memorial @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Navy 16 Chapman 12 Final
  @ at Claremont, Calif.
  Cal Lutheran 12 La Salle 5 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (PP)
  Air Force 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final
  Troyer Tournament
  Fordham 14 La Verne 9 Final
  Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Caltech 15 Connecticut Col. 10 Final
  Gary Troyer Memorial @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool)
  Whittier 10 Johns Hopkins 17 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  McKendree 8 Pomona-Pitzer 20 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  Cal Lutheran 11 Concordia (Cal.) 10 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif. (PP)
  San Jose St. 17 Chapman 14 Final
  @ Claremont, Calif.
  Occidental 7 Penn St.-Behrend 8 Final
  Gary Troyer Memorial (Eastern Standard Time) @ Claremont, Calif. (Haldeman Pool)
  Whittier 9 San Jose St. 12 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool)
  Johns Hopkins 17 La Verne 13 Final
  Troyer Tournament @ Claremont, Calif.
  Concordia (Cal.) 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12 Final
  Troyer Tournament
  Navy 6 Pomona-Pitzer 12 Final
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Sun. 8 LA Valley College 8 Cal Lutheran 6 Final
Wed. 11 Whittier * 10 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  La Verne * 9 Pomona-Pitzer 11 Final
  Chapman * 14 Caltech 9 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 8 Redlands 9 Final
Sat. 14 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Harvard 11 Final
  Caltech * 12 Whittier 17 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 Final
  Alumni Game #   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Redlands * 20 Occidental 12 Final
  Alumni #   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer 11 Johns Hopkins 9 Final
  Harvard Tournament @ Harvard
Sun. 15 Brown 6 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
  @ Harvard | Cambridge, Mass.
  Alumni #   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Women's Alumni Game at 12:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer 8 MIT 7 Final
  Harvard Tournament
Tue. 17 Cal Lutheran * 14 Caltech 6 Final
  Occidental * 10 La Verne 18 Final
  Las Flores Park in La Verne, Calif.
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 9 Chapman 12 Final - OT
Thu. 19 Chapman * 14 Occidental 13 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 15 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  La Verne * 12 Redlands 14 Final
  Whittier * 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer * 18 Caltech 5 Final
Sat. 21 Occidental * 4 Cal Lutheran 17 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 13 Caltech 6 Final
  Chapman * 16 La Verne 6 Final
  Whittier * 9 Pomona-Pitzer 10 Final
  Alumni   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 25 Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Orange Coast College #   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Alumni Game   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Citrus College #   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Pepperdine   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Alumni #   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Pepperdine   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
Wed. 8 Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   4:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   4:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
Fri. 17 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
  TBA * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  SCIAC Semi-Finals
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Occidental   TBD   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinal
Sun. 19 Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  SCIAC Finals
  Occidental   TBD   TBA
  SCIAC Championship
 
December
Sat. 2 Pomona-Pitzer %   TBA   TBA
  NCAA Championships
  Occidental   TBD   TBA
  NCAA Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season