2017-18 SCIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Alumni #   Redlands   10:00 AM
  Annual Alumni Game
  Cal Lutheran #   Westmont   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 Whittier # 64 Dixie St. 102 Final
Sat. 4 Redlands # 71 Vanguard 107 Final
  La Verne # 57 Cal St. Fullerton 112 Final
  Caltech #   Master's   7:00 PM
  Westmont # 69 Occidental 62 Final
Tue. 7 Vanguard #   Caltech   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 San Diego Christian # 80 Chapman 86 Final
Fri. 10 La Verne 70 Santa Clara 120 Final
  Whittier # 66 CSU Bakersfield 88 Final
Sat. 11 Redlands # 85 Westmont 91 Final
  Bethesda University # 72 Occidental 75 Final
Tue. 14 Cal Lutheran #   Pepperdine   7:00 PM
  Chapman # 52 UC Irvine 91 Final
Wed. 15 La Verne 73 Whitworth 95 Final
  UC Santa Cruz 85 Cal Lutheran 91 Final - OT
  Caltech 60 Occidental 80 Final
  110 Freeway Rivalry
Thu. 16 La Sierra 67 Chapman 82 Final
Fri. 17 Linfield 76 Whittier 75 Final
  Mission Inn Tipoff Classic @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Redlands 79 Pacific (Ore.) 85 Final - OT
  McArthur Classic @ Tacoma, Wash.
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 66 Wis.-Whitewater 82 Final
  West Coast Baptist 47 Occidental 89 Final
Sat. 18 Whittier 100 UC Santa Cruz 111 Final - OT
  Mission Inn Tipoff Classic
  Linfield 79 Pomona-Pitzer 70 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 57 Wis.-Platteville 74 Final
  Redlands 112 Puget Sound 118 Final
  McArthur Classic
Sun. 19 Pomona-Pitzer 67 UC Santa Cruz 71 Final
  Mission Inn Tipoff Classic
Mon. 20 California Miramar University 46 Occidental 81 Final
  Cal Lutheran 63 Vanguard 67 Final
Tue. 21 Linfield 76 La Verne 68 Final
  @ Pasadena, Calif.
  Pacific (Ore.) 71 Caltech 62 Final
  Pomona-Pitzer 60 Biola 70 Final
Wed. 22 Pacific (Ore.) 84 La Verne 59 Final
  Puget Sound 116 Redlands 115 Final
  Linfield 64 Caltech 57 Final
  Game Played at La Verne @ La Verne, CA
Fri. 24 George Fox   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  Wells Classic @ Pomona, Calif. (Pomona-Pitzer)
  UC Merced   Chapman   6:00 PM
  @ at Whittier
  Puget Sound   Pomona-Pitzer   7:30 PM
  Wells Classic
Sat. 25 UC Merced   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
  New Rochelle   Chapman   5:00 PM
  @ Whittier
  George Fox   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  @ Claremont, Calif. (C-M-S)
  Pacific Lutheran   La Verne   5:00 PM
  Santa Cruz Classic @ Santa Cruz, Calif.
  Puget Sound   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:30 PM
  Wells Classic
Sun. 26 Willamette   La Verne   3:00 PM
  @ Santa Cruz, California
  New Rochelle   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Mon. 27 George Fox   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Westcliff   Occidental   7:00 PM
  LIFE Pacific   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Chapman   West Coast Baptist   7:00 PM
Wed. 29 Whittier   UC Irvine   7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 Wis.-Whitewater   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic @ Redlands, Calif.
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic   Redlands   5:00 PM
  UW-Whitewater vs. Caltech
  UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic
  Cal Miramar University   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic - Redlands, California @ Redlands, CA
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Caltech vs. UC Santa Cruz
  Cal Lutheran   Cal St. Fullerton   6:00 PM
  Wis.-Whitewater   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Lee Fulmer Memorial Classic
  Westmont   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  California Miramar University   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Chapman   La Sierra   7:45 PM
Wed. 6 Whittier *   La Verne   5:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 UC Santa Cruz   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Occidental   West Coast Baptist   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Vanguard   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Caltech   5:00 PM
Sun. 10 UC Santa Cruz   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Caltech   Colorado Col.   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Knox   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Whittier   Daytona Beach Tournament   TBA
  Knox   Caltech   5:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer   La Sierra   6:00 PM
  Westmont   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sun. 17 Whittier   Daytona Beach Tournament   TBA
  Whitman   Occidental   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Whitman   La Verne   TBA
  Chapman   Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)   10:00 AM
  HoopMIA D3 Shootout @ Miami, Fla.
  Redlands   Hope Int'l   3:00 PM
Tue. 19 Chapman   Cabrini   8:00 AM
  @ Miami
Thu. 21 Whitman   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   3:00 PM
Wed. 27 Lewis & Clark   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Gordon   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Buena Vista   La Verne   3:00 PM
  (3:00PM PST)
  Hamline   Cal Lutheran   6:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran Tournament
  Lewis & Clark   Chapman   6:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Buena Vista   Caltech   5:00 PM
  (5:00PM PST)
  UC Santa Cruz   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Tufts   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Gordon   Whittier   3:00 PM
  UC Merced   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Williams   Cal Lutheran   4:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 1 Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Redlands *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Caltech *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Whittier   5:00 PM
Mon. 8 Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 La Verne *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Caltech   5:00 PM
Wed. 17 UC Santa Cruz   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Cal Lutheran *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:00 PM
  Caltech *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
Wed. 24 Pomona-Pitzer *   Chapman   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Occidental *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  UC Santa Cruz   La Verne   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 La Verne *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Whittier   5:00 PM
  Chapman *   Caltech   5:00 PM
Wed. 31 Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Redlands   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   5:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   5:00 PM
Wed. 7 Occidental *   Caltech   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   7:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran   UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 La Verne *   Chapman   2:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   5:00 PM
Mon. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  Caltech *   La Verne   2:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   5:00 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   5:00 PM
Tue. 20 La Verne *   Cal Lutheran   7:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   7:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   7:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Caltech   7:00 PM
Thu. 22 Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
Fri. 23 Pomona-Pitzer * %   TBA   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by #1/2 seeds
  TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Championships
  TBA *   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Semifinals @ TBA
  Cal Lutheran %   TBA   TBA
  SCIAC Semi-Final
Sat. 24 Pomona-Pitzer * %   TBA   TBA
  SCIAC Finals
  Redlands   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  Caltech   SCIAC Tournament   TBA
  Hosted by highest remaining seed
  Cal Lutheran %   TBA   TBA
  SCIAC Championship
  TBA *   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Finals @ TBA
  TBA %   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Championships
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season