2018 SCIAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 27 Alumni #   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   10:30 AM
  Alumni #   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Wed. 31 Redlands # 9 Vanguard 3 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Redlands # 7 Cal St. Dom. Hills 2 Final
  Lewis & Clark 0 Pomona-Pitzer 6 Final
  Willamette 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final
  Linfield 8 Cal Lutheran 7 Final - 10 innings
  Whitman 1 Whittier 5 Final
  CETYS University, Mexico # 3 La Verne 18 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 3 Willamette 0 Whittier 9 Final
  Whitman 3 Pomona-Pitzer 12 Final
  Lewis & Clark 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14 Final
  Linfield 5 Cal Lutheran 13 Final
  Alumni #   Chapman   12:00 PM
  Occidental #   Caltech   12:00 PM
  Whitman 8 Pomona-Pitzer 2 Final
  Willamette 7 Whittier 6 Final
  Linfield 5 Cal Lutheran 8 Final
  Lewis & Clark 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 4 Linfield 9 Occidental 1 Final
  Whitman 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final
  Willamette 4 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
  Lewis & Clark 1 Whittier 11 Final
Tue. 6 Vanguard # 4 Chapman 16 Final
Thu. 8 Concordia (TX) 2 Chapman 3 Final
  @ Tuscon, Arizona
  La Verne 5 Texas-Tyler 6 Final
Fri. 9 Chapman 9 Texas-Dallas 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Redlands 14 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Texas-Dallas 5 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Providence Christian 5 Caltech 6 Final - 8 innings
  Redlands 20 Sul Ross St. 6 Final
  @ Tucson, AZ
  La Verne 3 Texas-Tyler 9 Final
Sat. 10 Redlands 9 Texas-Dallas 8 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  La Verne 7 Texas-Tyler 14 Final
  Providence Christian 0 Caltech 2 Final
  7 innings
  Sul Ross St. 8 Chapman 11 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Cal Lutheran 6 Concordia (TX) 12 Final
  @ Tuscon, Ariz.
  Providence Christian 5 Caltech 4 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18 Sul Ross St. 6 Final
  @ Tuscon, AZ
Sun. 11 Texas-Dallas 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Final - 10 innings
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Concordia (TX) 6 Redlands 4 Final - 12 innings
  @ Tucson, AZ
  Sul Ross St. 10 Cal Lutheran 12 Final
  @ Tucson, Ariz.
Fri. 16 Cal Lutheran * 2 La Verne 5 Final
  Chapman * 4 Redlands 10 Final - 8 innings
  Whittier * 3 Occidental 10 Final
  Caltech * 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11 Final
Sat. 17 La Verne * 5 Cal Lutheran 10 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 4 Caltech 3 Final
  Redlands * 4 Chapman 5 Final
  Occidental * 2 Whittier 5 Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps * 12 Caltech 3 Final
  La Verne * 8 Cal Lutheran 3 Final - 7 innings
  Occidental * 4 Whittier 3 Final
  Redlands * 4 Chapman 3 Final
Sun. 18 Bates 3 Pomona-Pitzer 5 Final
  10:30 AM Pacific
  Castleton 6 Pomona-Pitzer 3 Final
Mon. 19 Bates 5 Occidental 6 Final
  1:00 PM Pacific
  Castleton 3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4 Final
Tue. 20 Castleton 5 Cal Lutheran 2 Final - 10 innings
  Bates 2 Whittier 9 Final
  2:30 PM Pacific
Wed. 21 Castleton 4 Pomona-Pitzer 7 Final
  Bates 2 Cal Lutheran 17 Final
  2:30 PM Pacific
  Castleton 2 Chapman 10 Final
Thu. 22 Castleton 8 Whittier 9 Final
Fri. 23 Bates 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9 Final
  11:00 AM Pacific
  Puget Sound 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3 Final - 8 innings
  Redlands * 3 Whittier 7 Final
  La Verne * 10 Caltech 0 Final - 7 innings
  Pomona-Pitzer * 0 Chapman 8 Final
  Occidental * 7 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Sat. 24 Chapman * 7 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  Caltech * 3 La Verne 4 Final
  Whittier * 3 Redlands 11 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 12 Occidental 3 Final
  Caltech * 3 La Verne 14 Final - 7 innings
  Chapman * 4 Pomona-Pitzer 9 Final
  Cal Lutheran * 5 Occidental 0
Top of 9th
  Whittier * 6 Redlands 9 Final
  Puget Sound 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 25 Puget Sound   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Whittier *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Caltech *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Concordia (Wis.)   Chapman   6:00 PM
Sat. 3 Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   Caltech   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Concordia (Wis.)   Chapman   4:00 PM
Sun. 4 Ursinus   Chapman   2:00 PM
Mon. 5 Ursinus   Redlands   12:00 PM
  Ursinus   Redlands   2:30 PM
Tue. 6 Ursinus   Whittier   2:30 PM
Thu. 8 Ursinus   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
Fri. 9 Ursinus   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  California Invitational
  Ursinus   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  California Invitational
  Chapman *   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Centenary (La.)   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
Sat. 10 Dickinson   Pomona-Pitzer   10:30 AM
  Whittier *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Ursinus   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Centenary (La.)   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Whittier *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Dickinson   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  California Invitational
Sun. 11 Dickinson   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Endicott   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Rutgers   Occidental   12:00 PM
  Centenary (La.)   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Vassar   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Ithaca   Pomona-Pitzer   1:00 PM
  Dickinson   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Endicott   La Verne   2:30 PM
Mon. 12 Centenary (La.)   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Ithaca   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1:00 PM
  California Invitational
  Vassar   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Dickinson   La Verne   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Vassar   Pomona-Pitzer   10:30 AM
  Rutgers-Newark   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Endicott   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Ithaca   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Wed. 14 Dickinson   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Ithaca   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   Whittier   3:00 PM
Thu. 15 Dickinson   Chapman   12:00 PM
  Ithaca   Caltech   12:00 PM
  Endicott   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Dickinson   Chapman   3:30 PM
Fri. 16 Ithaca   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Dickinson   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Vassar   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Rutgers-Newark   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Dickinson   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Endicott   Caltech   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Vassar   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Endicott   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Principia   Chapman   1:00 PM
  Ithaca   Occidental   2:00 PM
  Rutgers-Newark   La Verne   3:00 PM
Sun. 18 Vassar   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Rutgers-Newark   Whittier   12:00 PM
Mon. 19 Williams   Caltech   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Vassar   Whittier   9:30 AM
  Williams   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Williams   Redlands   2:30 PM
Wed. 21 Williams   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Williams   La Verne   12:00 PM
  Occidental *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Linfield   Chapman   5:00 PM
Sat. 24 Caltech *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Linfield   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Middlebury   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Linfield   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Caltech *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Williams   Chapman   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 Middlebury   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Williams   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Linfield   La Verne   12:00 PM
  Williams   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Middlebury   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
Mon. 26 Williams   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM
  Middlebury   Whittier   3:00 PM
Tue. 27 Middlebury   Caltech   3:30 PM
Wed. 28 George Fox   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Williams   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Middlebury   Redlands   3:00 PM
Fri. 30 George Fox   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  La Verne *   Occidental   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  George Fox   Whittier   12:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  George Fox   Whittier   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Cal Lutheran   2:30 PM
 
April
Thu. 5 Pacific Lutheran   Occidental   12:00 PM
  @ Newberg, Ore.
  Occidental   George Fox   3:00 PM
Fri. 6 Chapman *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
  Redlands *   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Occidental   Pacific (Ore.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 7 Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  La Verne *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Occidental   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
  Caltech *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  La Verne *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Whittier   2:30 PM
Sun. 8 Occidental   Pacific (Ore.)   12:00 PM
Fri. 13 Occidental *   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  La Verne *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  Caltech *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 Whittier *   Caltech   11:00 AM
  Orange Out
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Redlands *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   Caltech   2:00 PM
  Pacific Lutheran   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  Redlands *   Occidental   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:30 PM
Sun. 15 Pacific Lutheran   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
Fri. 20 Pomona-Pitzer *   Occidental   3:00 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Caltech   3:00 PM
  Chapman *   La Verne   3:00 PM
  Whittier *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 La Verne *   Chapman   11:00 AM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   11:00 AM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   11:00 AM
  Caltech *   Cal Lutheran   2:00 PM
  La Verne *   Chapman   2:30 PM
  Occidental *   Pomona-Pitzer   2:30 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Whittier   2:30 PM
Fri. 27 Redlands *   Pomona-Pitzer   3:00 PM
  La Verne *   Whittier   3:00 PM
  Occidental *   Chapman   3:00 PM
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Caltech   Chicago   10:00 AM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   11:00 AM
  Chapman *   Occidental   11:00 AM
  Whittier *   La Verne   11:00 AM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   11:00 AM
  Caltech   Chicago   1:30 PM
  Cal Lutheran *   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   2:00 PM
  Whittier *   La Verne   2:30 PM
  Pomona-Pitzer *   Redlands   2:30 PM
  Chapman *   Occidental   2:30 PM
Sun. 29 Caltech   Chicago   10:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 4 SCIAC Tournament * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
  Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Conference Tournament
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
Sat. 5 Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Conference Tournament
  SCIAC Tournament * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
Sun. 6 TBA   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   TBA
  SCIAC Conference Tournament
  Redlands *   SCIAC Postseason Tournament   TBA
  TBA %   La Verne   TBA
  SCIAC Tournament
  SCIAC Tournament * %   Pomona-Pitzer   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season